Connect with us

News

Results Sheet: 2022 Ironman Motocross National – Motocross Feature Stories

Published

on


Check back throughout the day for all of the results from Ironman.


Standings:

450 Class (Points)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point RedBud Southwick Spring Creek Washougal Unadilla Budds Creek Ironman Total
1. Eli Tomac 32 43 45 47 50 50 50 47 44 41 449
2. Chase Sexton 50 44 39 47 44 44 44 47 50 39 448
3. Jason Anderson 31 45 35 36 32 28 38 40 40 44 369
4. Ken Roczen 44 38 46 34 32 33 14 33 30 40 344
5. Christian Craig 40 32 20 28 31 33 36 31 22 30 303
6. Ryan Dungey 32 29 28 33 31 32 33 18 28 36 300
7. Justin Barcia 25 21 28 32 33 20 31 29 27 13 259
8. Aaron Plessinger 26 25 21 18 25 34 28 21 32 24 254
9. Joey Savatgy 0 22 25 29 31 17 17 28 25 27 222
10. Shane McElrath 24 16 25 20 17 17 21 18 8 12 177
11. Garrett Marchbanks 21 21 22 22 16 7 15 6 17 15 162
12. Alex Martin 14 17 8 16 12 15 16 20 18 16 152
13. Benny Bloss 14 9 0 18 17 22 23 24 0 10 137
14. Marshal Weltin 3 11 14 12 20 4 13 19 6 0 102
15. Fredrik Noren 17 18 0 0 0 0 14 17 18 17 99
16. Antonio Cairoli 26 29 34 18 0 0 0 0 0 7 97
17. Brandon Hartranft 5 9 14 18 16 8 16 3 0 0 89
18. Max Anstie 0 0 0 0 0 32 13 0 0 0 45
19. Dylan Ferrandis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 15 43
20. Chris Canning 0 0 0 5 9 18 0 0 6 5 43

450 Class (Position)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point RedBud Southwick Spring Creek Washougal Unadilla Budds Creek Ironman Total
1. Eli Tomac 7-4 4-1 1-3 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 2-2 1-5 449
2. Chase Sexton 1-1 2-2 4-2 1-2 2-2 2-2 2-2 2-1 1-1 7-1 448
3. Jason Anderson 4-8 1-3 3-6 3-5 7-4 8-6 3-4 3-3 3-3 2-2 369
4. Ken Roczen 2-2 3-4 2-1 7-3 4-7 6-5 16-12 4-6 5-7 3-3 344
5. Christian Craig 3-3 5-5 10-12 8-6 5-6 3-8 5-3 6-5 11-9 5-7 303
6. Ryan Dungey 5-5 6-7 7-7 6-4 6-5 4-7 4-6 38-4 6-6 4-4 300
7. Justin Barcia 8-9 10-11 6-8 4-7 8-3 13-9 6-5 5-8 10-5 8-DQ 259
8. Aaron Plessinger 6-10 9-8 11-10 9-15 9-8 7-3 7-7 8-13 7-4 10-8 254
9. Joey Savatgy DNS-DNS 11-9 8-9 5-8 3-9 9-16 17-8 7-7 9-8 9-6 222
10. Shane McElrath 11-7 12-14 12-5 13-9 14-11 11-15 10-11 14-10 16-18 17-13 177
11. Garrett Marchbanks 9-12 8-13 9-11 10-10 16-10 14-39 18-9 35-15 8-17 13-14 162
12. Alex Martin 15-13 13-12 13-32 15-11 15-15 16-11 12-14 10-12 13-11 14-12 152
13. Benny Bloss 13-15 17-16 40-DNS 11-13 11-14 10-10 9-10 9-9 39-38 11-38 137
14. Marshal Weltin 38-18 16-15 15-13 16-14 10-12 26-17 14-15 12-11 38-15 40-DNS 102
15. Fredrik Noren 14-11 14-10 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 11-17 11-14 12-14 16-9 99
16. Antonio Cairoli 10-6 7-6 5-4 40-39 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 19-15 97
17. Brandon Hartranft 16-33 15-18 14-14 12-12 15-13 28-13 13-13 37-18 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 89
18. Max Anstie DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 37-DNS 5-5 9-33 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 45
19. Dylan Ferrandis DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 4-10 6-37 43
20. Chris Canning DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 20-17 12-38 12-12 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 17-19 22-17 43

250 Class (Points)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point RedBud Southwick Spring Creek Washougal Unadilla Budds Creek Ironman Total
1. Jett Lawrence 50 45 44 47 25 50 50 44 36 44 433
2. Jo Shimoda 38 34 29 36 45 44 42 40 45 45 396
3. Hunter Lawrence 44 40 43 47 44 28 38 43 38 25 390
4. Justin Cooper 18 42 40 33 26 38 35 43 41 30 346
5. RJ Hampshire 32 5 0 28 33 34 34 28 33 47 274
6. Maximus Vohland 20 30 13 27 20 19 33 30 30 29 251
7. Seth Hammaker 29 26 22 33 22 19 27 29 0 0 207
8. Michael Mosiman 30 25 26 34 33 27 12 0 0 32 201
9. Nathanael Thrasher 13 14 13 22 25 21 14 22 25 29 198
10. Levi Kitchen 29 30 41 15 21 31 22 0 0 0 180
11. Pierce Brown 28 11 19 22 0 16 21 27 23 9 176
12. Stilez Robertson 21 24 29 20 36 28 11 0 0 0 169
13. Nicholas Romano 12 23 20 15 14 17 2 0 30 0 133
14. Derek Kelley 9 19 18 8 7 2 16 17 17 16 129
15. Joshua Varize 13 14 16 12 4 6 13 22 13 16 122
16. Jalek Swoll 0 12 0 0 8 20 12 21 19 16 108
17. Derek Drake 6 9 11 4 0 0 6 13 12 9 70
18. Matthew Leblanc 5 12 23 15 4 5 0 0 0 0 64
19. Carson Mumford 0 0 0 0 16 0 16 14 0 18 64
20. Preston Kilroy 0 0 2 3 5 1 12 15 13 12 63

250 Class (Position)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point RedBud Southwick Spring Creek Washougal Unadilla Budds Creek Ironman Total
1. Jett Lawrence 1-1 3-1 2-2 2-1 35-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 7-2 2-3 433
2. Jo Shimoda 4-3 5-4 7-6 3-5 1-3 2-3 3-2 3-3 1-3 3-1 396
3. Hunter Lawrence 2-2 4-2 4-1 1-2 2-2 6-8 2-5 1-4 2-5 8-9 390
4. Justin Cooper 11-13 2-3 3-3 8-3 7-9 3-4 6-3 4-1 5-1 9-4 346
5. RJ Hampshire 3-9 16-DNS DNS-DNS 7-7 4-6 4-5 5-4 8-6 3-8 1-2 274
6. Maximus Vohland 12-10 7-5 40-8 6-9 11-11 9-14 4-6 7-5 6-6 5-8 251
7. Seth Hammaker 8-5 8-8 5-15 4-6 5-15 11-12 8-7 5-8 37-DNS DNS-DNS 207
8. Michael Mosiman 9-4 1-39 13-4 5-4 6-10 5-9 40-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 4-7 201
9. Nathanael Thrasher 17-12 14-14 8-40 9-11 10-7 15-6 7-30 13-7 10-7 7-6 198
10. Levi Kitchen 5-8 6-6 1-5 15-12 9-4 8-2 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 180
11. Pierce Brown 7-7 39-10 10-11 12-10 36-36 13-13 12-9 6-9 9-10 40-12 176
12. Stilez Robertson 10-11 11-7 6-7 14-8 3-5 7-7 10-39 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 169
13. Nicholas Romano 16-14 10-9 9-13 13-14 12-16 10-15 19-35 DNS-DNS 4-9 DNS-DNS 133
14. Derek Kelley 14-19 12-11 14-10 22-13 18-17 19-27 14-12 12-13 13-12 15-11 129
15. Joshua Varize 13-16 15-13 12-14 16-24 17-25 17-19 18-11 10-10 16-13 11-15 122
16. Jalek Swoll 40-DNS 9-40 36-DNS DNS-DNS 20-14 12-10 9-38 9-12 12-11 23-5 108
17. Derek Drake 15-24 13-20 15-16 17-23 33-DNS DNS-DNS 15-26 15-14 14-16 13-20 70
18. Matthew Leblanc 20-17 18-12 10-9 12-15 19-19 16-38 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 64
19. Carson Mumford DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 13-13 DNS-DNS 16-10 11-17 38-DNS 14-10 64
20. Preston Kilroy DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 21-19 18-22 16-22 20-35 17-13 16-11 15-14 12-18 63

Moto Results:

250 Moto 1
1. Jett Lawrence
2. RJ Hampshire
3. Hunter Lawrence
4. Nathaniel Thrasher
5. Jo Shimoda
6. Justin Cooper
7. Maximus Vohland
8. Levi Kitchen
9. Guillem Farres
10. Cameron McAdoo
11. Jalek Swoll
12. Seth Hammaker
13. Pierce Brown
14. Michael Mosiman
15. Carson Mumford
16. Jorgen Talviku
17. Ryder DiFrancesco
18. Preston Kilroy
19. Derek Drake
20. Matthew Leblanc
21. Talon Hawkins
22. Marcus Phelps
23. Zack Phelps
24. Tyson Johnson
25. Chandler Baker
26. Christopher Prebula
27. Brandon Ray
28. Slade Smith
29. Maxwell Sandford
30. Gerald Lorenz
31. Ryder Floyd 
32. Lane Shaw
33. Noah Willbrandt
34. Haiden Deegan
35. Dilan Schwartz
36. Gavin Towers
37. Hunter Cross
38. Derek Kelley
39. Joshua Varize
40. Luca Marsalisi


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo





Source link

News

Sexton, Roczen, Marchbanks Injury Updates After Nashville SX

Published

on




Hard crashes knocked out a handful of top riders at the 14th round of Monster Energy AMA Supercross.



Source link

Continue Reading

News

FMF Racing Continues Unprecedented Support of Pro Motocross Championship

Published

on




MX Sports Pro Racing, Inc., has announced the return of FMF Racing as the “Official Exhaust” of the Pro Motocross Championship.



Source link

Continue Reading

News

Racer X Films: 2024 Husqvarna FC 350 Garage Build

Published

on




We build a Husqvarna FC 350 with most of the technical accessories available from Husqvarna.



Source link

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement

Trending

Copyright © 2023 DirtbikeRadar Latetst News and Reviews from Dirtbike World!